Riverfest Schedule 2007 Arkansas Little Rock Riverfest Festival Rivermarket.net Memorial Day Weekend

River Market
rivermarket.net
Little Rock, Arkansas

2013 Riverfest Schedule
^CLICK HERE^

Riverfest Schedule 2007 Bands by Day

2008 Riverfest Schedule

Admission:
$10 in advance @ Harvest Foods
$15 at the gate
All Three Days - Best Value in Live Music!

Friday - Saturday - Sunday
Listed by Day, including River Market District Music Venues


FRIDAY, MAY 25, 2007

ACXIOM / MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE - Little Rock

For closest Gateway access, enter at the Eric Rob & Isaac Ad Guys Gateway at Clinton & Commerce or the Popeyes Chicken Gateway at Clinton & Rock Streets.

5:00 PM - Sydney Price & Acoustic Kitchen
6:00 PM - The Frup, Daybreak Battle of the Bands Winner presented by 103.7 The Buzz and KATV Channel 7
7:00 PM - Opening Ceremonies
with the National Anthem sung by Sydney Price
7:45 PM - Cooper's Orbit
9:00 PM - Laser Light Show
9:30 PM - Smash Mouth presented by Alice 107.7 and B98.5 FM

TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE - Little Rock

For closest Gateway access, enter at the CenterPoint Energy Gateway at Arch Street or DoubleTree Gateway at Conway Street.

5:15 PM - Weakness for Blondes
7:00 PM - Jeff Coleman & The Feeders
9:00 PM - Laser Light Show
9:15 PM - Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo presented by Terminix International &
The Point 94.1

BUDWEISER STAGE - North Little Rock

For closest gate access enter at the Pulaski Technical College gateway located Faucette Park between Maple & Main on Washington Street or the Harvest Foods gateway on Riverfront Drive just east of the Arkansas Queen entrance.

5:15 PM - Corinne Chapman
6:30 PM - Shawn Camp
8:00 PM - Whiskey Falls
9:00 PM - Laser Light Show
9:30 PM - MONTGOMERY GENTRY presented by KSSN 96 FM & 106.7 the Wolf

USA Drug Kidzone Stage - Little Rock

For closest Gateway, enter at the AT&T/Cingular Wireless Main Gateway at Markham & Cumberland or the Little Rock Convention and Visitors CATA Gateway via the War Memorial Shuttle.

5:30 PM - Patches the Clown
6:30 PM - The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
7:30 PM - Brian Kinder's Rollicking Music Show
8:30 PM - Monster Shop Bumpin'
9:00 PM - Laser Light Show
9:30 PM - Rigby Fawkes

Yarnell Ice Cream Family Stage
Alice 107.7 FM/ B98.5 FM

For closest Gateway access, enter at the CenterPoint Energy Gateway at Arch Street or DoubleTree Gateway at Conway Street.

6:00 PM - Ms. Karens' Dance Studio
6:40 PM - Kyra Sundance and Chalcy the Stunt Dog presented by VetPet MD
7:20 PM - Sharon's School of Dance
8:00 PM - Jesse White Tumblers presented by CARTI
9:00 PM - Laser Light Show

TOP


Saturday, MAY 26, 2007

ACXIOM / MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE
KSSN 96 FM/ Classic Country 106.7 FM

12:30 PM - Monster Shop Bumpin'
1:30 PM - Damn Bullets
3:00 PM - The Bluebirds
4:30 PM - Tracy Conover
6:00 PM - Jody Evans
7:45 PM - Keith Anderson
9:30 PM - Blake Shelton presented by KSSN 96 FM & 106.7 The Wolf

TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE
KABF 88.3 FM

11:00 AM Saul Cats
12:00 PM The Mad Hatters
1:30 PM - Bryan Frazier
3:00 PM - Riverfest "Hip Hop Summit" featuring: Juggernaut Glitch,
Backyard, 4x4 Crew, Epiphany, 607 with DJ G-Force & Localist
6:00 PM - Steve Howell
7:45 PM - Reid Genauer
9:15 PM - Keb Mo presented by KABF 88.3 FM

BUDWEISER STAGE - North Little Rock

For closest gate access enter at the Pulaski Technical College gateway located Faucette Park between Maple & Main on Washington Street or the Harvest Foods gateway on Riverfront Drive just east of the Arkansas Queen entrance

12:00 PM - Rein
1:30 PM - The Big Cats
3:00 PM - Freekbass
4:30 PM - SOUL ASYLUM presented by B98.5 FM & Alice 107.7
6:30 PM - GEORGE CLINTON & THE P-FUNK ALLSTARS presented by KOKY 102.1 FM
& Power 92
8:30 PM - Bad Boy Girl Contest presented by Bad Boy Mowers
9:45 PM - LL COOL J presented by Power 92 & KOKY 102.1 FM

INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

11:00 AM Kenya Safari Acrobats
12:00 PM O'Donovan School of Irish Dance
1:30 PM - Kenya Safari Acrobats
2:30 PM - Mexican Ballet
3:00 PM - O'Donovan School of Irish Dance
3:30 PM - Mexican Ballet
4:00 PM - Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:00 PM - Mirana
5:30 PM - Desert Stars
6:00 PM - Tania Anaissie
6:30 PM - Kenya Safari Acrobats

USA Drug Kidzone Stage - Little Rock

For closest Gateway, enter at the AT&T/Cingular Wireless Main Gateway at Markham & Cumberland or the Little Rock Convention and Visitors CATA Gateway via the War Memorial Shuttle.

10:30 AM - Don Baer the Magician
11:30 AM - Kyra Sundance and Chalcy the Stunt Dog presented by VetPet MD
12:30 PM - The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
1:30 PM - Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
2:30 PM - Monster Shop Bumpin'
3:00 PM - Little Rock Zoo's Birds of Prey
4:00 PM - US Navy Big Band
5:00 PM - Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
6:00 PM - The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
7:00 PM - Monster Shop Bumpin'
8:00 PM - Bailey Hefley
9:30 PM - Trout Fishing in America

Yarnell Ice Cream Family Stage
Alice 107.7 FM/ B98.5 FM

For closest Gateway access, enter at the CenterPoint Energy Gateway at Arch Street or DoubleTree Gateway at Conway Street.

10:00 AM - Dancin Wannabees
10:40 AM - M.A.R.T.Y.
11:20 AM - Beverly Brooke
12:00 PM - Dancers, Inc.
12:40 PM - Jesse White Tumblers
1:20 PM - Kim Lott
2:00 PM - Kyra Sundance and Chalcy the Stunt Dog presented by VetPet MD
2:40 PM - Little Rock School of Dance
3:20 PM - Jesse White Tumblers presented by CARTI
4:00 PM - Charity Vance and Friends
4:40 PM - Lindsey Osborne
5:20 PM - Kyra Sundance and Chalcy the Stunt Dog presented by VetPet MD
6:00 PM - Jesse White Tumblers presented by CARTI
6:40 PM - Kyla Horton
7:30 PM - River City Gymnastics

TOP


SUNDAY, MAY 27, 2007

ACXIOM / MILLER LITE AMPHITHEATRE STAGE

12:00 PM - U.S. Navy Band
1:00 PM - The Kevin Pitts Project
2:30 PM - Gloryland Mass Choir
4:00 PM - Lawrence Hamilton & The Philander Smith College Select Choir
6:00 PM - Arkansas Symphony Orchestra
8:15 PM - Ruben Studdard presented by Praise AM/FM, KOKY 102.1 FM,
Power 92, B98.5 & Alice 107.7
9:30 PM - The Osborne Family Fireworks

TRIPLE-S ALARM STAGE

1:00 PM - Jim Mize and the Germans
2:15 PM - Reverburritos
3:30 PM - Chicago Afrobeat Project
5:00 PM - Michael Ray & the Cosmik Krewe
6:30 PM - Georgia Satellites
8:15 PM - The Marshall Tucker Band presented by Magic 105 FM
9:30 PM - The Osborne Family Fireworks

BUDWEISER STAGE - North Little Rock

For closest gate access enter at the Pulaski Technical College gateway located Faucette Park between Maple & Main on Washington Street or the Harvest Foods gateway on Riverfront Drive just east of the Arkansas Queen entrance.

1:00 PM - Tel A Viv
2:30 PM - The Good Fear
4:00 PM - Gym Class Heroes
5:45 PM - Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
7:00 PM - Bad Boy Girl Contest presented by Bad Boy Mowers
8:15 PM - Robert Randolph and the Family Band
9:30 PM - The Osborne Family Fireworks

INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

1:00 PM - Jewish Federation of Arkansas
1:30 PM - Kenya Safari Acrobats
2:30 PM - Lyon College Pipers
3:00 PM - Promesa Dancers
3:30 PM - Reflejos Mexicanos
4:00 PM - Kenya Safari Acrobats
5:00 PM - Reflejos Mexicanos
5:30 PM - Mexican Ballet
6:00 PM - Kenya Safari Acrobats

USA Drug Kidzone Stage - Little Rock

For closest Gateway, enter at the AT&T/Cingular Wireless Main Gateway at Markham & Cumberland or the Little Rock Convention and Visitors CATA Gateway via the War Memorial Shuttle.

12:30 PM - Patches the Clown
1:00 PM - AR Art Center Tell-A-Tale Troupe
2:00 PM - Monster Shop Bumpin'
2:30 PM - Trout Fishing in America
3:30 PM - Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
4:30 PM - The Kazoobie Kazoo Show with Rick Hubbard
5:30 PM - Little Rock Zoo's Birds of Prey
6:30 PM - Wayne Francis, Ventriloquist
7:00 PM - Monster Shop Bumpin'
8:15 PM - Trout Fishing in America
9:30 PM - The Osborne Family Fireworks

Yarnell Ice Cream Family Stage
Alice 107.7 FM/ B98.5 FM

For closest Gateway access, enter at the CenterPoint Energy Gateway at Arch Street or DoubleTree Gateway at Conway Street.

12:20 PM - Angie Boheler
1:00 PM - Jesse White Tumblers presented by CARTI
1:40 PM - Clogging Thunder
2:20 PM - Ally Michelle
3:00 PM - Kyra Sundance and Chalcy the Stunt Dog presented by VetPet MD
3:40 PM - North Little Rock Parks & Recreation Dance
4:20 PM - .Anderson's Taekwondo
5:00 PM - Jesse White Tumblers presented by CARTI
5:40 PM - Alexandrea Reynolds
6:20 PM - Kyra Sundance and Chalcy the Stunt Dog presented by VetPet MD
7:00 PM - Brittany Conine
9:30 PM - The Osborne Family Fireworks

TOP

Visit the Official Riverfest web site.

Contact Rivermarket.net

2013 Riverfest Schedule

2012 Riverfest Schedule
2011 Riverfest Schedule
2010 Riverfest Schedule
2009 Riverfest Schedule
2008 Riverfest Schedule
2007 Riverfest Schedule
2006 Riverfest Schedule

 

PCA = President Clinton Avenue

River Market District Clubs

Bosco's - Sunday Jazz Brunch (11 AM-3 PM, Phone 907-1881, PCA & Commerce, NE)

Cornerstone Pub - Fri. 9:00 PM VIBE EVENTS PARTY (314 Main, NLR)

Reno's Argenta Cafe - Sat. Josh Stoffer Band (312 Main, NLR)

Ernie Bigg's - Dueling Piano 8 PM - 2 AM Fri-Sat-Sun (PCA between LaHarpe/Cumberland and Rock St)

Flying Saucer - Fri/Ben & Doug; Sat/Brian & Nick 9 PM (PCA between LaHarpe/Cumberland and Rock St)

Gusano's - Music maybe, but definitely pizza (PCA between LaHarpe/Cumberland and Rock St)

Rumba-Revolution 17th Floor Fri, 10 PM; Bear Colony Sat TBA (PCA & LaHarpe, NE)

Sticky Fingerz - Starroy/Fri. Weakness for Blondes/Sat. 9:30 PM $5 (PCA & Commerce, SE)

Underground Pub - Scott Keaton and the Deviants, Fri-Sat (under Bosco's)

Willy D's Piano Bar - Fri-Sat-Sun dueling piano (PCA between LaHarpe/Cumberland and Rock St)

 

 

 

Privacy Policy © 2005-2008 rivermarket.net All Rights Reserved.